Awarded contract
Provision of Multi Functional Devices with support via Lease Call Off
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 387,105.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a fleet of approximately 70 Multi functional devices (MFD's) through an operational lease with support and maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30123000 · Office and business machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Multi Functional Devices with support via Lease Call Off.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 120£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
