Awarded contract
Provision of MOD UK Bulk Ground Fuels - Lot 1M - North Wales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPASS FUEL OILS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 645,188
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fuel oils
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of MOD UK Bulk Ground Fuels - Lot 1M - North Wales
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
