Expired contract

Provision of Fortigate Firewalls for CPS offices

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 10,587.76
Topic
Hardware
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

The pocurement of 25 new Fortinet FortiGate firewalls for deployment across CPS office locations. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2026

About the buyer

The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fortigate Firewalls for CPS offices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.