Awarded contract
Provision of Forescout Licenses Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 43,120
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NOC completed a call off from the NHS SBS10256 Framework for the renewal of Forescout Security Core licenses and associated services. These licenses cover the provisioning across both NOC sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Forescout Licenses Renewal.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
