Provision of All Age Statutory and Non-Statutory Advocacy Services
Details
- Value
- 3,117,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders were invited for the delivery of comprehensive advocacy services designed to safeguard and promote the rights of vulnerable adults and children across the borough. This procurement aimed to establish an Advocacy Hub Model for adults (Lot 1) and a dedicated Advocacy Service for Cared for children and Care Experienced Young People (Lot 2) to ensure timely, effective, and impartial support for individuals navigating complex health, social care, and statutory systems ## Contract award Title: Advocacy Hub Model for adults Lots: - Lot 1: Advocacy Hub Model for adults ## Contract award Title: Advocacy Service for Cared for children and Care Experienced Young People Lots: - Lot 2: Advocacy Service for Cared for children and Care Experienced Young People
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of All Age Statutory and Non-Statutory Advocacy Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
