Procurement of ventilated diving equipment and mobile hyperbaric chamber
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Diving instruments or accessories
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Submission
- 20 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chemonics Group UK Ltd invites tenders for the procurement of ventilated diving equipment and a mobile hyperbaric decompression chamber for delivery in Ukraine under the Partnership Fund for a Resilient Ukraine Phase 2 (PFRU-2). The procurement is divided into two lots: • Lot 1: Mobile hyperbaric decompression chamber • Lot 2: Ventilated diving equipment and associated systems Tenderers may submit offers for one or both lots. Delivery will be to Chernihiv Region, Ukraine. The exact delivery address will be provided to the successful Tenderer at contract award stage. Delivery shall be on a DDP basis (Incoterms 2020), and must be completed within a maximum of 8 weeks from receipt of Purchase Order. The contract will be awarded using a pass/fail technical assessment. Among technically compliant tenders, award will be made to the tenderer offering the lowest total evaluated price, in line with the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) principle. Full technical specifications, requirements, and submission instructions are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and associated attachments. How to apply: Tenders must be submitted electronically to: PMU-UKR-PFRU@chemonics.com Technical and Financial proposals must be submitted separately in accordance with the ITT instructions. The deadline for submission is 20 July 2026 at 17:00 (UK time). The contract value is not disclosed. Suppliers should refer to the ITT documentation for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2026
About the buyer
Chemonics International, Inc. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37412240 · Diving instruments or accessories
- 37412242 · Diving wear
- 38434540 · Biomedical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of ventilated diving equipment and mobile hyperbaric chamber.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chemonics International, Inc..
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
