Procurement of the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District Councils
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,149.42
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial systems software package
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District Councils with support and maintenance for a 31 month period. Includes provision for a multicompany solution to include Broadland District Council. Procured as a direct award under a South Norfolk Council Exemption (exempted from SNC Procedure Rules) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District Councils.
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of the Centros Finance System for South Norfolk and Broadland District Councils, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
