Awarded contract

Principal Supply Chain Partner (PSCP) for Evelina PTC

Details

Value
GBP 67,800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building construction work
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

Design, construction and handover services for the Children's Cancer Services - Principal Treatment Centre part of Guy's and St Thomas' Hospital. Additional information: This was competed under the framework RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2/Procure23

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Principal Supply Chain Partner (PSCP) for Evelina PTC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.