Preliminary Market Engagement: Benefits and Revenues Solution
Details
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Submission
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (the Authority) is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) in advance of a planned procurement exercise under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) from the Government Commercial Agency Vertical Application Solutions Framework (RM6259) to procure a deployable Fully web-based cloud hosted system for the delivery of Council Tax, Business Rates (NNDR), Housing Benefit, Discretionary Awards, Local Council Tax Support (also known as Council Tax Reduction) and BIDS billing and collection. This engagement is intended to inform the development of the tender documentation, test market capability and capacity, and assist in developing proportionate and outcome-focused evaluation criteria. Participation is voluntary and non-binding. It is essential that any organisation participating in the PME understands that a procurement opportunity is not guaranteed. It is therefore essential that organisations understand that this activity does not affect an organisation’s positioning either positively or negatively should a procurement opportunity arise subsequently. The tender is a restricted tender to members of the RM6259 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Preliminary Market Engagement: Benefits and Revenues Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
