Awarded contract

Portable Recirculation Fume Hood for APHA

Details

Value
GBP 13,068
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Portable Recirculation Fume Hood: LUPC framework, LAB5093 (Laboratory Equipment (General) and Associated Services) - Lot 3 (Safety).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Portable Recirculation Fume Hood for APHA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Portable Recirculation Fume Hood for APHA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.