Awarded contract
PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elevate Healthcare, Inc.
- Value
- GBP 231,626.48
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service and maintenance warranties on existing mannikin equipment. ## Contract award Title: PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
