Awarded contract

Out of Hours Phone Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Davies Group Ltd
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Telephone-answering services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of an Out-of-Hours telephone answering and call handling service for Housing Solutions, delivering a responsive first point of contact for residents outside normal business hours. the service includes the receipt, assessment and escalation of emergency repairs, tenancy related matters and other urgent enquiries, ensuring continuity of service and appropriate response to residents need 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Lot 1: Housing Solutions awarded a contract for the provision of an Out of Hours Telephone service through a direct award under the Fusion21 Reactive Repairs and Empty Buildings Framework, Lot 5b. The service provides residents with access to a dedicated out-of-hours contact centre for the reporting and management of emergency repairs, urgent housing related issues, and other critical incidents outside normal business hours. The contract was awarded to Davies Group Limited in accordance with the terms of the framework. The service is designed to ensure continuity of customer support, effective call handling, triage, escalation and cordination of emergency responses, helping to maintain resident safety and service delivery standards outside standard operating hours. The contract is estimated to be up to GBP75,000 and has a fixed term of 2 years with no option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Housing Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Phone Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Housing Solutions.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.