MVRP Funding Neurodiversity Toolkit for Criminal Justice Services across Merseyside
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Making Space
- Value
- GBP 64,343
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project represents the continuation and embedding phase of an established Neurodiversity Toolkit for Criminal Justice Services across Merseyside. Building on previously developed resources, training, and partnerships, the focus for 2026/27 is on system-wide implementation, scaling, and embedding of neurodiversity-inclusive, trauma-informed practice across custody, courts, prisons, probation, and community services. The programme supports neurodivergent individuals, their families, and professionals, and includes workforce training, resource dissemination, and the development of Neurodiversity Champions. A key element is the delivery of the NEST Workshop at HMP Liverpool, alongside strengthened multi-agency coordination, evaluation (with LJMU), and lived-experience co-production. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVRP Funding Neurodiversity Toolkit for Criminal Justice Services across Merseyside.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to MVRP Funding Neurodiversity Toolkit for Criminal Justice Services across Merseyside, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
