Awarded contract
Movement Monitoring for the Victoria Tower Fabric Safety Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Murphy Geospatial
- Value
- GBP 438,329.01
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Movement Monitoring for the Victoria Tower Fabric Safety Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2024
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
House of Lords (Bicameral) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Movement Monitoring for the Victoria Tower Fabric Safety Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Movement Monitoring for the Victoria Tower Fabric Safety Project, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Lords (Bicameral).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
