Awarded contract
MDS FOR UNDERGROUND CAR PARK AND CRITICAL SERVICES WORKS
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Supplier(s)
- Purcell Architecture Limited
- Value
- GBP 921,641
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MDS Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2021
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDS FOR UNDERGROUND CAR PARK AND CRITICAL SERVICES WORKS.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
