MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas)
Details
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Submission
- 20 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure contract for compliance management and assurance that our Gas Contractor is meeting all safety and legislative requirements within the gas maintenance contract. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Technical-inspection-and-testing-services./27JQ8S4B55 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/27JQ8S4B55
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2026
About the buyer
Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas).
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
