Mayfield School Catering - Notice to Award
Details
- Buyer
- Educo
- Supplier(s)
- Accent Catering Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,980,700
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
following a 2 stage evaluation and scoring process culminating in contractors being interviewed and the client deciding on their preferred supplier to provide catering services throughout the academic term to students and staff at the school. ## Contract award Title: Mayfield School Catering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mayfield School Catering - Notice to Award.
Related topics
Topics related to Mayfield School Catering - Notice to Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Educo.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
