Manchester Airport Border Control Post provision of Official Veterinary Surgeon Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eville and Jones (GB) Ltd
- Value
- 537,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Veterinary services
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MCC are procuring the provision of contracted services regarding Portal Official Veterinary Surgeons (OVS's) to undertake veterinary checks on products of animal origin, which may include fishery products on occasions, at a Border Control Post (BCP) to protect animal and public health. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manchester Airport Border Control Post provision of Official Veterinary Surgeon Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
