Maintenance of Apheresis Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terumo BCT
- Value
- GBP 50,301
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full service maintenance contract for the purchased Apheresis Machines used in Adult and Children's Haematology. This service can only be provided by the OEM, Terumo BCT and is not available via NHSSC or any other framework. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of Apheresis Machines
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Apheresis Machines, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
