Awarded contract

MAINT3417 - Philips Zenition 70 P.O.S. 10 yr fully comp maint contract - NHSSC Framework ref - 2021/S000-021535

Details

Value
GBP 131,045.4
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Philips Zenition 70 P.O.S. 10 yr fully comp maint contract - NHSSC Framework ref - 2021/S000-021535

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2036in 10 years

About the buyer

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.