Awarded contract

Legal Due Diligence Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Consultancy services for the provision of legal advice in relation to a WMCA project. Lot 1: Consultancy services for the provision of legal advice in relation to a WMCA project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Due Diligence Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.