Awarded contract

LCF19 - Baskerville School Fencing - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 93,330
Duration
3 months
Topic
Safety fencing
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a direct award for the provision of Baskerville School Boundary Protection Works under the Landscape Construction Framework (LCF) 2024-28.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928310 · Safety fencing
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCF19 - Baskerville School Fencing - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.