Awarded contract
Laundry and Repairs Contract for Supplied Overalls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rig Equipment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,190
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 24 June 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
