Stale Pre-tender

KMCAS-231 Kirklees Dementia Information & Advice Service

Details

Value
GBP 982,065
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 June 2026
Submission
10 July 2026

Tender description

Kirklees Council is looking into a potential procurement option to put in place future contractual arrangements for suitably qualified and experienced organisations to deliver a Kirklees Dementia Information and Advice Service. To support this, we would like to gain information from the market regarding a number of areas related to the potential procurement exercise. Suppliers are therefore invited to consider the programme requirements detailed in this document and complete the attached questionnaire to give us feedback on the proposed approach. This Market Sounding Exercise (MSE) is not an invitation to tender or a request for formal expressions of interest. The Council, as contracting authority, is issuing this request for information only, in order to assess the reaction of the market and thus make any potential procurement process more focused and efficient.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published24 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCAS-231 Kirklees Dementia Information & Advice Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.