Inward investment - Croydon Means Business
Details
- Supplier(s)
- White Label Publishing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The commission covers the design and delivery of a comprehensive Croydon Means Business campaign to promote the borough as a leading destination for business growth and investment. This includes the development of a new inward investment brand and website, full brand strategy and visual identity, and a coordinated marketing and PR campaign targeting investors, entrepreneurs, and businesses ## Contract award Title: The commission covers the design and delivery of a comprehensive Croydon Means Business campaign to promote the borough as a leading destination for business growth and investment. This includes the development of a new inward investment brand and website, full brand strategy and visual identity, and a coordinated marketing and PR campaign targeting investors, entrepreneurs, and businesses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inward investment - Croydon Means Business.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Inward investment - Croydon Means Business, ranked by notice volume.
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
