Awarded contract

International Climate Finance: Portfolio-level Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (ICF PMEL)

Details

Value
GBP 5,757,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

ICF is one of the largest and most complex UK government Official Development Assistance (ODA) portfolios. ICF Phase 2 was £5.8bn from 2015/16 to 2020/21, the current ICF Phase 3 target is £11.6bn from 2021/22 to 2025/26 and a future ICF Phase 4 from 2026/27.4 Strategic portfolio-level MEL is needed for complex portfolios such as ICF that combine policy, programme and non-programme work and that interact with other FCDO teams, and other government departments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.