Interim cover for Social Media management provision for US
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGENCE IF
- Value
- GBP 76,300
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of interim social media and digital content support to deliver targeted communications across Facebook and LinkedIn for North American audiences, promoting UK beef, lamb, and pork. The services will include the creation of written social media content, as well as the editing and adaptation of visual assets (images and video) to support campaign delivery. The supplier will also support the development, writing, and publication of blogs for the AHDB US website to enhance industry engagement and market visibility. This activity is required to ensure continuity of in-market promotion in North America during a period where no physical exhibitions or on-the-ground activations are taking place. The requirement is interim in nature and will remain in place while a full specification is developed in collaboration with the Procurement team, with the intention of undertaking a formal tender process to appoint a longer-term social media supplier. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim cover for Social Media management provision for US.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Interim cover for Social Media management provision for US, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 464£10.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
