Info4education 26-29: CIS Without British Standards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jisc Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,268
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a JISC negotiated agreement (Info4education 26-29: CIS Without British Standards - 3 Year Commitment) for the 2026-2029 period.Info4education is the education platform providing access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world. Info4education includes; The Construction Information Service (CIS), The Occupational Health and Safety Information Service (OHSIS) and Specify-It. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Oxford Brookes University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Info4education 26-29: CIS Without British Standards.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Info4education 26-29: CIS Without British Standards, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford Brookes University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
