Awarded contract

ID544 - Door Entry and Door Replacements - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 2,053,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Doors
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Aspire Housing is looking to appoint a service provider to Supply and install replacement communal doors and Intratone door entry systems for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221200 · Doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID544 - Door Entry and Door Replacements - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.