Awarded contract

Housing Income Data Analytics System (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14)

Details

Supplier(s)
MOBYSOFT LIMITED
Value
GBP 450,765
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Housing income data analytics system to provide continued stability for the HRA and General Fund. Call-Off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date5 September 2026in 1 week
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date4 March 2030

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Income Data Analytics System (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.