Awarded contract

Homes England - Health & Safety Management System (G-Cloud 14, Lot 2: Cloud Software)

Details

Supplier(s)
EcoOnline
Value
GBP 151,621.68
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

The H&S Management System project is being delivered to replace Homes England's existing Health & Safety software, which is approaching end of life in November 2026. The project will procure and implement a modern, cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution (EcoOnline) to ensure continuity of safety-critical operations, statutory compliance, and organisational assurance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 September 2026in 3 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 August 2028

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England - Health & Safety Management System (G-Cloud 14, Lot 2: Cloud Software).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - Health & Safety Management System (G-Cloud 14, Lot 2: Cloud Software), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.