Awarded contract

GB-Hull: The Provision Of Janitorial Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 94,270
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

The Provision Of Janitorial Supplies Additional information: Call Of Braintree Framework Essex Council EPP006 For Cleaning Supplies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Hull: The Provision Of Janitorial Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.