Expired contract

Garage Demolition Works 2026/27

Details

Value
GBP 35,614
Duration
1 month
Topic
Demolition work
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Garage Demolition and removal in Scarborough. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2026

About the buyer

Yorkshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Garage Demolition Works 2026/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yorkshire Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.