Awarded contract

Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
GRITIT Ltd
Value
GBP 223,761.34
Duration
9 months
Topic
Snow-clearing services
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

SC/0267/16 RENEWAL OF CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING FOR 1 YEAR 01/04/26 to 31/03/27 ALFRETON PRIMARY CARE VARIOUS SITES ASHGREEN BABINGTON BRIMINGTON CLINIC CASTLE STREET CLAY CROSS HOSPITAL CRESWELL MC ECKINGTON HEANOR ILKESTON ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.