Awarded contract

FTS035 001 Property Management and Marketing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
FG Burnett Ltd
Value
GBP 444,000
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

This is a call-off contract from the FTS035 Property Management and Property Marketing Framework. The contract has a start date of 05/11/2025 and end date of 31/10/2026 with extension option of two periods of 12 months (until 31/10/2028). Lot 1: Property Management, Marketing Services and Additional Services (Type 2 Service Auditor Report).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FTS035 001 Property Management and Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FTS035 001 Property Management and Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.