Framework Agreement for the Provision of Dose Banded Chemotherapy Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Extended for a period of 12months as per the UK-05 Transparency Notice published on Find a Tender Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-006485 on 26th January 2026 UK06 - Contract Award Notice - 2026/S 000-031428 - published on 7th April 2026 Additional information: The current contract is due to expire on 30 June 2026. To maintain continuity of patient care and ensure uninterrupted product and service delivery, EMPC will extend the existing agreements with current Awarded Suppliers beyond this date until 30th une 2027. New Procurement timescales will be communicated to the market as soon as possible. It is anticipated the new Tender will be published towards the end of 2026. This is due to EMPC having to undertake Spend Controls approval which has now been given.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Dose Banded Chemotherapy Services.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
