Event Production and Staging Services for Aylesbury Parklife Weekend 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMPACT PRODUCTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,648.91
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aylesbury Town Council have appointed IPS stage management to provide event staging, production and site infrastructure services for our 2026 Parklife Weekend event. This contract consists of the supply, installation, operation and then removal of the stage structures, ancillary structures, audio, lighting, video systems, rigging, temporary power/generators and associated technical support. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Aylesbury Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 45223800 · Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-town-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Production and Staging Services for Aylesbury Parklife Weekend 2026.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aylesbury Town Council.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
