ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- University of Plymouth
- Value
- GBP 70,650
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Natural England self-service direct award. It is expected that upon completion of this contract a PSS will be created supporting the protected site objectives of the estuary. Information developed as part of this contract will enable stakeholders to understand best steps to take for nature recovery in line with policy changes at regional and national levels, and influence strategies on the future of the Exe. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
