Awarded contract
ENQ1301 - CYP 2026/27 Condition Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,510
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide ongoing CYP Condition Surveys for Derby City Council's property portfolio. If the property portfolio is not adequately maintained, consequences may include building closures (with displacement of staff and users), increased repair costs and reduction in property value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENQ1301 - CYP 2026/27 Condition Surveys.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
