Awarded contract

ENQ1300 - Consultancy Agreement in Relation to Project Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 58,303.4
Duration
5 months
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Project management support to ensure project management system set up, design work progresses alongside the development of a project business case for the Duckworth Square site and continued delivery of the South Derby Growth Zone.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ1300 - Consultancy Agreement in Relation to Project Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.