Awarded contract
Emotional Health and Wellbeing Navigators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHANGE GROW LIVE SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 99,988
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service will provide evidence based, supported self-management interventions to improve emotional wellbeing, reduce vulnerabilities associated with substance misuse, and empower young people to make informed health decisions ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
127 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emotional Health and Wellbeing Navigators.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
