Electricity Safety, Quality and Continuity Regulations - Suitably Qualified Person
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gutteridge, Haskins and Davey Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for provision of a suitably qualified person to resolve a dispute between an electricity Distribution Network Operator and two customers. The service will run for 5 weeks at a total cost of £30,000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity Safety, Quality and Continuity Regulations - Suitably Qualified Person.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
