Awarded contract
EDC/2025/4320 - Campsie View School Emergency Demolition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dem-Master Demolition Limted
- Value
- GBP 196,500
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 23 June 2026
Tender description
Urgent demolition of Campsie View School after a fire left the building unsafe. Lot 1: Urgent demolition of Campsie View School after a fire left the building unsafe.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2025/4320 - Campsie View School Emergency Demolition.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
