Awarded contract

DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 25,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.