Awarded contract
Dixons Academies Trust - Legionella and Water Hygiene Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aquatrust Water & Ventilation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 152,524
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dixons Academies Trust tender for the provision of Legionella and Water Hygiene Services from 01/09/2026 to 31/08/2031 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Dixons Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dixons-academies-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dixons Academies Trust - Legionella and Water Hygiene Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Dixons Academies Trust - Legionella and Water Hygiene Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dixons Academies Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
