Digital Intelligence Platform for the Commercial Property Market
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- Costar UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,280
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of York Council Requires a digital intelligence platform that provides detailed insight into the commercial property market across York and the wider region. The system brings together key market data, including rental levels, investment yields, vacancy rates, market conditions and transaction activity, enabling us to build a clear picture of market performance. It also allows us to monitor development activity and investment trends, benchmark York against competing locations and property assets, identify emerging opportunities such as vacant space or expiring leases, and support investment, regeneration and policy decisions with robust evidence ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Intelligence Platform for the Commercial Property Market.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Intelligence Platform for the Commercial Property Market, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
