CRW002-005 Be Mighty Out Of Home Recycling Summer Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Golley Slater
- Value
- GBP 73,194
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PR and communications services to support the delivery and amplification of WRAP Cymru’s national out-of-home summer recycling campaign in Wales, including media engagement, influencer management and audience-focused outreach targeting younger people and families. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./772J7898K9 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/772J7898K9 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRW002-005 Be Mighty Out Of Home Recycling Summer Campaign.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to CRW002-005 Be Mighty Out Of Home Recycling Summer Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
