Crisis and Resilience Services & Debt and Money Triage for Housing Options Clients
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Encompass Southwest
- Value
- GBP 205,152
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crisis and Resilience Services & Debt and Money Triage for Housing Options Clients. Signposting and referring services who can provide support including those under the resilience element of the Crisis and Resilience Fund, triaging those requiring debt and money advice, carrying out initial assessments, benefit applications, identifying debt emergencies and providing light touch advice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crisis and Resilience Services & Debt and Money Triage for Housing Options Clients.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
