Awarded contract

CBIP-WS2-RISK REDUCTION-MDS-RIBA2-FWK1146-MDS4003

Details

Value
GBP 1,142,856
Duration
10 months
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Multidisciplinary design services (MDS) for RIBA 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

The corporate officer for the House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBIP-WS2-RISK REDUCTION-MDS-RIBA2-FWK1146-MDS4003.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The corporate officer for the House of Commons.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.