Awarded contract
CBC-2062-W-26199-ZH Kapas Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KAPAS CONSULTANCY LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project has been awarded to Kapas Consultancy for the provision of consultancy services relating to the configuration, optimisation, and use of the Arcus BE5 and Salesforce systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-2062-W-26199-ZH Kapas Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
